KudoZ home » Russian to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

выход из круга

English translation: when leaving a circle/turn of radius 50 m


07:18 Feb 14, 2009
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Russian term or phrase: выход из круга
стабилизация управляемых колес при выход из круга радиусом 50 м.
Maruti Shinde
India
English translation:when leaving a circle/turn of radius 50 m
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4on exiting a circle with a 50 m turning radiusEllen Kraus
3 +1when leaving a circle/turn of radius 50 m
Nik-On/Off


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
when leaving a circle/turn of radius 50 m


Explanation:
..

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
on exiting a circle with a 50 m turning radius


Explanation:
would be my suggestion

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4