KudoZ home » Russian to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

БелАЗ

English translation: BELAZ trucks


07:27 Mar 11, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Russian term or phrase: БелАЗ
Нами заключен контракт на поставку 30 БелАЗов для разрезов «Южного Кузбасса».
Alexander Kolegov
English translation:BELAZ trucks
Explanation:
Belaz Trucks
... USA Belaz Trucks. While attending the MINExpo in Las Vegas, 9-12 October 2000, photographs were taken at the Belaz truck exhibit. ...
hutnyak.com/Belaz.htm

Belaz
Belaz Links. Hutnyak Consulting. Belaz's Website - Mining Truck Specifications. Photos of Belaz Trucks - Taken at MINExpo 2000. Home ...
hutnyak.com/Pages/Links/belaz.html

BELAZ History
... autoworks. The enterprise proceeded to designing of ("BelAZ trucks" - dump trucks of essentially new design intended for open-pit mining. ...
www.beltelecom.by/~belaz/eng/history/history.htm

About BELAZ - Maintenance & Technical support
... Training of customer's personnel at training facilities of BELAZ. Organisation of consignment stocks of the spares at sites of operation of BELAZ trucks. ...
www.beltelecom.by/~belaz/eng/about/about4.htm

OOO "Zavod" Avtopribor", Vladimir, Russia. TRANSMITTERS
... Nominal voltage (12-24)V. MoAZ, BeLAZ trucks. 10, 11.3845 2105-38460-10, Transmitter, TDC. ... Nominal voltage (12-24)V. BelAZ trucks. 16, 18.3829, ...
www.avtopribor.ru/eng/combin/transm.htm

OOO "Zavod" Avtopribor", Vladimir, Russia. GAUGES
... Nominal voltage 24V.Case mounting opening diameter 60 mm. BelAZ trucks,CHTZ tractors (Chelyabinsk). 7, UK143A, ... MoAZ, BelAZ trucks. 21, 11.3812010 U, ...
www.avtopribor.ru/eng/combin/gauges.htm

BELAZ SYSTEMS
... Contracts on spare parts and tires delivery for BELAZ trucks with Romcif SA, Moldocim SA and SC Casial SA cement companies are under realization now. ...
www.belaz-systems.com/index_e.php

BELAZ SYSTEMS
... industries, ¬б¬а¬Х¬Х¬Ц¬в¬Ш¬Ь¬е ¬б¬в¬а¬Х¬е¬Ь¬и¬Ъ¬Ъ, ¬Ю¬а¬Я¬д¬С¬Ш ¬а¬Т¬а¬в¬е¬Х¬а¬У¬С¬Я¬Ъ¬с,
¬г¬Ц¬в¬У¬Ъ¬г¬Я¬е¬р ¬б¬а¬Х¬Х¬Ц¬в¬Ш¬Ь¬е, belaz, trucks, haul trucks ...
www.belaz-systems.com/

The Dornod Uranium Project in Mongolia
... Over 200 000 m©ш of overburden have been stripped utilising three EKG five cubic metre electric shovels and a fleet of seven 35-tonne Belaz trucks. ...
www.world-nuclear.org/sym/1998/mays.htm
Selected response from:

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thanks, Kirill!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6BELAZ trucks
Kirill Semenov
5 +2BelAZxxxAlex Zelkind


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
БелАЗ
BelAZ


Explanation:
Названия не переводятся

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-03-11 07:31:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Иногда также пишется как \"BELAZ\" или \"Belaz\"

Тысячи ссылок в Сети

xxxAlex Zelkind
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Galina Blankenship
19 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
2 days10 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
¬ў¬Ц¬Э¬Ў¬©
BELAZ trucks


Explanation:
Belaz Trucks
... USA Belaz Trucks. While attending the MINExpo in Las Vegas, 9-12 October 2000, photographs were taken at the Belaz truck exhibit. ...
hutnyak.com/Belaz.htm

Belaz
Belaz Links. Hutnyak Consulting. Belaz's Website - Mining Truck Specifications. Photos of Belaz Trucks - Taken at MINExpo 2000. Home ...
hutnyak.com/Pages/Links/belaz.html

BELAZ History
... autoworks. The enterprise proceeded to designing of ("BelAZ trucks" - dump trucks of essentially new design intended for open-pit mining. ...
www.beltelecom.by/~belaz/eng/history/history.htm

About BELAZ - Maintenance & Technical support
... Training of customer's personnel at training facilities of BELAZ. Organisation of consignment stocks of the spares at sites of operation of BELAZ trucks. ...
www.beltelecom.by/~belaz/eng/about/about4.htm

OOO "Zavod" Avtopribor", Vladimir, Russia. TRANSMITTERS
... Nominal voltage (12-24)V. MoAZ, BeLAZ trucks. 10, 11.3845 2105-38460-10, Transmitter, TDC. ... Nominal voltage (12-24)V. BelAZ trucks. 16, 18.3829, ...
www.avtopribor.ru/eng/combin/transm.htm

OOO "Zavod" Avtopribor", Vladimir, Russia. GAUGES
... Nominal voltage 24V.Case mounting opening diameter 60 mm. BelAZ trucks,CHTZ tractors (Chelyabinsk). 7, UK143A, ... MoAZ, BelAZ trucks. 21, 11.3812010 U, ...
www.avtopribor.ru/eng/combin/gauges.htm

BELAZ SYSTEMS
... Contracts on spare parts and tires delivery for BELAZ trucks with Romcif SA, Moldocim SA and SC Casial SA cement companies are under realization now. ...
www.belaz-systems.com/index_e.php

BELAZ SYSTEMS
... industries, ¬б¬а¬Х¬Х¬Ц¬в¬Ш¬Ь¬е ¬б¬в¬а¬Х¬е¬Ь¬и¬Ъ¬Ъ, ¬Ю¬а¬Я¬д¬С¬Ш ¬а¬Т¬а¬в¬е¬Х¬а¬У¬С¬Я¬Ъ¬с,
¬г¬Ц¬в¬У¬Ъ¬г¬Я¬е¬р ¬б¬а¬Х¬Х¬Ц¬в¬Ш¬Ь¬е, belaz, trucks, haul trucks ...
www.belaz-systems.com/

The Dornod Uranium Project in Mongolia
... Over 200 000 m©ш of overburden have been stripped utilising three EKG five cubic metre electric shovels and a fleet of seven 35-tonne Belaz trucks. ...
www.world-nuclear.org/sym/1998/mays.htm

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks, Kirill!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ksenia ILINSKA
38 mins
  -> спасибо :)

agree  Lale
7 hrs
  -> спасибо :)

agree  Yuri Smirnov: А зачем так много ссылок-то?
7 hrs

agree  xxxatxp
7 hrs
  -> спасибо :)

agree  Jack Doughty
14 hrs
  -> спасибо :)

agree  Dorene Cornwell
1 day19 hrs
  -> спасибо :)