KudoZ home » Russian to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

производство ВЫСОКОПРОЧНОЙ КОЛЁСНОЙ ЛЕНТЫ

English translation: production of high-strength wheel tape


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:производство ВЫСОКОПРОЧНОЙ КОЛЁСНОЙ ЛЕНТЫ
English translation:production of high-strength wheel tape
Entered by: Radian Yazynin

12:28 Jun 25, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Russian term or phrase: производство ВЫСОКОПРОЧНОЙ КОЛЁСНОЙ ЛЕНТЫ
can it be paddled or wheeled?
xxxirishka17
production of high-strength wheel tape
Explanation:
wheel, Б ОЕ wheeled РПУЛПМШЛХ wheeled ХРПФТЕВМСЕФУС Ч УМХЮБЕ ФЙРБ 5-ЛПМЕУОЩК (ЛБЛ ВЩ "ПВХФЩК" Ч УФПМШЛП-ФП ЛПМЕУ). б Ч ДБООПН УМХЮБЕ ФПМШЛП УХЭЕУФЧЙФЕМШОПЕ Ч ЛБЮЕУФЧЕ РТЙМБЗБФЕМШОПЗП.
Selected response from:

Radian Yazynin
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1high-strength(tensile) wheel tape production
mk_lab
4 +1production of high-strength wheel tape
Radian Yazynin


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
РТПЙЪЧПДУФЧП чщуплпртпюопк лпміуопк меофщ
production of high-strength wheel tape


Explanation:
wheel, Б ОЕ wheeled РПУЛПМШЛХ wheeled ХРПФТЕВМСЕФУС Ч УМХЮБЕ ФЙРБ 5-ЛПМЕУОЩК (ЛБЛ ВЩ "ПВХФЩК" Ч УФПМШЛП-ФП ЛПМЕУ). б Ч ДБООПН УМХЮБЕ ФПМШЛП УХЭЕУФЧЙФЕМШОПЕ Ч ЛБЮЕУФЧЕ РТЙМБЗБФЕМШОПЗП.

Radian Yazynin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  alex11: yes
3 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
РТПЙЪЧПДУФЧП чщуплпртпюопк лпміуопк меофщ
high-strength(tensile) wheel tape production


Explanation:
Bicycle Repair: Wheel tape
... Expert:Sheldon Brown Date:10/20/2002 Subject:Wheel tape Question Do I have to clean
ALL the residual glue (left behind by the old wheel rim tape ie clincher ...
experts.about.com/q/1824/2598337.htm

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  alex11: yes, u both right
3 hrs