KudoZ home » Russian to English » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

метод вибрационной вискоэластографии

English translation: the vibrational viscoelastography method


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:метод вибрационной вискоэластографии
English translation:the vibrational viscoelastography method
Entered by: Jack Doughty

07:26 Jun 23, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
Russian term or phrase: метод вибрационной вискоэластографии
Для определения поперечной жесткости мышечной ткани использовался метод вибрационной вискоэластографии, разработанный в Институте прикладной физики РАН
Viktoriya Gorobinskaya
the vibrational viscoelastography method
Explanation:
articles
The treated samples were examined by the viscoelastography test in three successive
days (1,2and 3 days). The compressibility, consistency and elasticity of ...
public.ut.ac.ir/html/fac/abo/articles.html
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
THANKS
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5the vibrational viscoelastography method
Jack Doughty
3vibrational viscoelasticity imaging
Nik-On/Off
3vibration(al) viscoelastography
Yuri Smirnov


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
метод вибрационной вискоэластографии
the vibrational viscoelastography method


Explanation:
articles
The treated samples were examined by the viscoelastography test in three successive
days (1,2and 3 days). The compressibility, consistency and elasticity of ...
public.ut.ac.ir/html/fac/abo/articles.html

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
THANKS

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Smirnov
2 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Ann Nosova
40 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  tanyazst
1 hr
  -> Thank you.

agree  Nik-On/Off
1 day10 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Сергей Лузан
2 days41 mins
  -> Thank you.

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
метод вибрационной вискоэластографии
vibration(al) viscoelastography


Explanation:
articles
The treated samples were examined by the test in three successive
days (1,2and 3 days). The compressibility, consistency and elasticity of ...
public.ut.ac.ir/html/fac/abo/articles.html - 27k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-06-23 07:35:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

to vibration elastography have included magnetic resonance elastography ...
Unfortunately, only limited data are available on the viscosity of soft tissues. ...
www.iop.org/EJ/article/0031-9155/45/6/307/m00607.pdf

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

1 day10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
метод вибрационной вискоэластографии
vibrational viscoelasticity imaging


Explanation:
or
viscoelasticity imaging using vibrography

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian