KudoZ home » Russian to English » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

МУ....ПА

English translation: МУ - методические указания / ПА - часть кода документа (не переводится)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:МУ... ПА
English translation:МУ - методические указания / ПА - часть кода документа (не переводится)
Entered by: Vladimir Baranich

09:47 Jun 30, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
Russian term or phrase: МУ....ПА
It's two abbreviations found in a text regarding microbiological tests on a dietary supplement. Here's the extract:

...санитарно-микробиологические исследования проведены в соответствие с ГОСТ 10444.15-94, МУ 2657-82...Протокол № ПА 4.06 от 27.11.06.
Anna C Kaminski
United Kingdom
МУ - методические указания / ПА - часть кода документа (не переводится)
Explanation:
http://www.internet-law.ru/standarts/infsys/34-201-89.htm

http://info-system.ru/tech_doc/gost_is_34201_89.html
Selected response from:

Vladimir Baranich
Grading comment
Many thanks!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5нижеNurzhan KZ
4МУ - методические указания / ПА - часть кода документа (не переводится)
Vladimir Baranich


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ниже


Explanation:
МУ - методические указания

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 мин (2007-06-30 10:09:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ПА - постонавление (администрации??) here I am not sure

Nurzhan KZ
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in KazakhKazakh
PRO pts in category: 15

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
МУ - методические указания / ПА - часть кода документа (не переводится)


Explanation:
http://www.internet-law.ru/standarts/infsys/34-201-89.htm

http://info-system.ru/tech_doc/gost_is_34201_89.html

Vladimir Baranich
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Many thanks!