KudoZ home » Russian to English » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

ДНК

English translation: DNA


20:41 Mar 4, 2004
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-) / biochemistry
Russian term or phrase: ДНК
ингибирует первый шаг в синтезе инозин-5-фосфата, препятст-вуя его превращению в адениновые или гуаниновые нуклеотиды, необходимые для синтеза ДНК
mjmorten
English translation:DNA
Explanation:
Deoxyribonucleic Acid.
Selected response from:

Sergey Strakhov
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6DNA
Sergey Strakhov
4 +1DNA
Kirill Semenov
4DNA
mk_lab


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
ДНК
DNA


Explanation:
Deoxyribonucleic Acid.

Sergey Strakhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kirill Semenov
0 min
  -> мерси

agree  mk_lab: Эк мы дружненько ввалились-то!
1 min
  -> дык вопросец то какой изрядный!:)

agree  Irene Maslova
1 min
  -> Спасибо!:)

agree  Mark Vaintroub
4 hrs

agree  Oleg Sollogub
10 hrs

agree  Yelena.
1 day15 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ДНК
DNA


Explanation:
.

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mk_lab: Эк мы дружненько ввалились-то!
1 min
  -> позор, ты третий ;)

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ДНК
DNA


Explanation:
DNA, deoxyribonucleic acid ДНК

mk_lab
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4