KudoZ home » Russian to English » Bus/Financial

переоформить

English translation: to reassign ownership of (goods)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:переоформить
English translation:to reassign ownership of (goods)
Entered by: Denis Zavyalov

11:01 Apr 2, 2002
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Russian term or phrase: переоформить
переоформить товар (на кого-либо)

THX :)
Natalie Sanadze
to reassign ownership of (goods)
Explanation:
так перевожу таможенные доки иногда, однако более длинная цитата оригинала была бы описательнее
Selected response from:

Denis Zavyalov
Canada
Grading comment
Спасибо за оперативность!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4to reassign ownership of (goods)Denis Zavyalov
2re-address
Jack Doughty


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to reassign ownership of (goods)


Explanation:
так перевожу таможенные доки иногда, однако более длинная цитата оригинала была бы описательнее

Denis Zavyalov
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо за оперативность!

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
re-address


Explanation:
If this is from the same context as your previous question, I wonder if it simply means "re-address", though I suppose "переадресовать" would be more usual for that.

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14042