KudoZ home » Russian to English » Bus/Financial

системность

English translation: List of topics according to the increase of their systemic complexity


18:57 Apr 2, 2002
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Russian term or phrase: системность
Список тем в порядке возрастания системности: политика валютного курса, валютное регулирование и контроль, банковская реформа, независимость ЦБ
Tatiana Neroni
English translation:List of topics according to the increase of their systemic complexity
Explanation:
Just guessing: obviously, each of the discussed subjects is highly involving, i.e. deals with a "system" characterized by a certain degree of complexity.
Selected response from:

xxxDell
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2hierarchy
Remedios
4 +2List of topics according to the increase of their systemic complexityxxxDell
3 +2systematization
1964
5см ниже
ttagir
3 +1Precedence/priority?AYP
4scope of issues involved
Yakov Tomara
4systemic levelsxxxBrainworks
3It could be...Shila


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
systematization


Explanation:
ascending order

1964
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Knorr
4 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  helena590
17 hrs
  -> thanks

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
см ниже


Explanation:
"Я так думаю"(Мимино:-):

(the [a]) list of topics by the increase of their system character:...

Что-нибудь о Геракле,;-)

Yours,
Tagir.

ttagir
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in TatarTatar
PRO pts in pair: 492

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Yakov Tomara: How could you increase the character of a topic? I fail to understand...
9 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
It could be...


Explanation:
a list of topics sorted ascending (or alphabetically)

Shila
United States
PRO pts in pair: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
List of topics according to the increase of their systemic complexity


Explanation:
Just guessing: obviously, each of the discussed subjects is highly involving, i.e. deals with a "system" characterized by a certain degree of complexity.

xxxDell
PRO pts in pair: 82
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yakov Tomara: A good version as well but I'd say "system complexity"
9 hrs

agree  minkara
10 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
hierarchy


Explanation:
Еще одна идея

Remedios
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 511

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Mitchell: This is a actually a borrowing of a taxonomic notion and appears to refer to levels of regulatory independence.
2 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Yakov Tomara: A possible version IMO. So you mean something like "in hierarchical order"?
8 hrs
  -> Yes, something like that. Thank you!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
systemic levels


Explanation:
The items are listed in an ascending order of systemic levels: exchange rate policy, currency exchange regulation, banking reform, sovereignty of the Central Bank

Hope it may help

xxxBrainworks
PRO pts in pair: 104

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
scope of issues involved


Explanation:
Как вариант:

"Subjects (subject list, list of topics) sorted in ascending order by the scope of issues involved [,[and] namely] ... "

Выражения "Системность", "системный подход", "системный характер" и т.п. давно уже стали достаточно бессодержательными штампами в экономической и околоэкономической литературе, что, подозреваю, сам автор текста не думал о смысле своей фразы так долго, как мы это здесь обсуждаем. На мой взгляд, смысл "системности" здесь именно в круге проблем, связанных с включенными в список вопросами. Почему бы так и не написать?

Yakov Tomara
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 356

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Precedence/priority?


Explanation:
Вообще-то я нашел, что системность = system (Lingvo 7), но предлагаю следующий перевод:

List of topics in ascending order of precedence/priority



AYP
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 90

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  minkara
1 hr
  -> thanks