KudoZ home » Russian to English » Bus/Financial

Федеральная служба России по финансовому оздоровлению и банкротству

English translation: Federal Service of Financial Rehabilitation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Федеральная служба Россиипо финансовому оздоровлению и банкротству
English translation:Federal Service of Financial Rehabilitation
Entered by: protolmach

01:14 Apr 3, 2002
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Russian term or phrase: Федеральная служба России по финансовому оздоровлению и банкротству
Федеральная служба России по финансовому оздоровлению и банкротству, иногда просто пишут Федеральная служба России по финансовому оздоровлению.
Есть ли устоявшийся перевод на английский язык? Если да, то можно ли его дать и как аббревиатуру?
Спасибо!
protolmach
United States
FSFO
Explanation:
Federal Service of Financial Rehabilitation (FSFO)

Регион-Информ ... представителей при Федеральной службе по финансовому оздоровлению (ФСФО) по Приморскому краю рекомендовала территориальному органу службы обратиться в ...
... under the Federal Service of Financial Rehabilitation (FSFO) of Primorskiy krai recommended to its territory department to file an arbitration court ...
http://www.ri.ru/index.php3?limit=620&cat=

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-04-03 01:26:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Федеральная служба России по финансовому оздоровлению

www.fsfo.ru


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-04-03 01:33:49 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

RESPONSIBILITIES
Federal Service for Financial Rehabilitation and Bankruptcy
http://www.AKSENENKO.ru/english/responsib.shtml

International Investment Symposium : Speakers
Head of Federal Service for Financial Rehabilitation and Bankruptcy
http://www.iis2001.ru/eng/speakers.wbp
Selected response from:

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Grading comment
Great! Thanks!
Elana
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1FSFOLudwig Chekhovtsov
4Russian Federal Service for Financial Recovery and BankruptcyClive Wilshin
4just a suggestionTatiana Neroni


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
just a suggestion


Explanation:
The Federal Financial Sanation (Crisis Management) Service

Я не знаю точного названия подобной службы, но суть этой службы - финансовое оздоровление (санация) предприятия, осуществляющаяся с помощью антикризисного (внешнего, конкурсного) управления.

Поэтому предлагаю указанный выше вариант перевода.

Tatiana Neroni
PRO pts in pair: 148

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
FSFO


Explanation:
Federal Service of Financial Rehabilitation (FSFO)

Регион-Информ ... представителей при Федеральной службе по финансовому оздоровлению (ФСФО) по Приморскому краю рекомендовала территориальному органу службы обратиться в ...
... under the Federal Service of Financial Rehabilitation (FSFO) of Primorskiy krai recommended to its territory department to file an arbitration court ...
http://www.ri.ru/index.php3?limit=620&cat=

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-04-03 01:26:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Федеральная служба России по финансовому оздоровлению

www.fsfo.ru


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-04-03 01:33:49 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

RESPONSIBILITIES
Federal Service for Financial Rehabilitation and Bankruptcy
http://www.AKSENENKO.ru/english/responsib.shtml

International Investment Symposium : Speakers
Head of Federal Service for Financial Rehabilitation and Bankruptcy
http://www.iis2001.ru/eng/speakers.wbp

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 217
Grading comment
Great! Thanks!
Elana

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatiana Neroni: Так тоже можно.
9 mins
  -> Спасибо !

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Russian Federal Service for Financial Recovery and Bankruptcy


Explanation:
'sanation' is not really a word that is ever used; at least i have never seen it in a british newspaper

Clive Wilshin
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 126