KudoZ home » Russian to English » Bus/Financial

критические зависимости

English translation: critical dependencies


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:критические зависимости
English translation:critical dependencies
Entered by: Olga Simon

09:18 May 17, 2002
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Russian term or phrase: критические зависимости
18. Координирует внедрение розничных систем с внедрением проектов Ядро, ГБК и Расчеты и отслеживает критические зависимости, а также определяет необходимость разработки интерфейса с системой XXX.
Roman Orekhov
Russian Federation
To track down critical dependanCIES
Explanation:
References:

... responsible for managing critical dependencies between existing mainframe schedulers ... like
point-and-click interface - Industry-leading scheduling capabilities ...

www.tidalsoft.com/products/download/OS390_Agent.pdf

How to .com Your Business
... we commonly use, there are other interfaces such as the directory interface that
represent critical dependencies to the uptime and scalability of the e-mail ...
www.sun.com/dot-com/wht/wp-howto8.html

[PDF] Project Breathalyzer
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... n Has each external interface been identified? n Have critical dependencies of
each external interface been documented? n Has each external interface Ben ...
www.niwotridge.com/PDFs/Project Breathalyzer.pdf


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-17 11:45:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Господи! - Извините за typo - Ошиблась также , как и первая коллега - dependEncies!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-17 11:48:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Разница между dependent и interdependent:

В первом случае один элемент зависит от второго и все, но не наоборот;
а во втором случае оба зависят друг от друга - т.е. \"взаимо- зависящие элементы\".

Я все-таки думаю. что здесь только одна сторона является зависящей (по тексту).
Selected response from:

Olga Simon
Hungary
Grading comment
typo bonanza ;-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1To track down critical dependanCIES
Olga Simon
5 +1critical interdependencesRado Varbanov
4 +2critical dependancesOlga Tolotchko


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
critical dependances


Explanation:
The Site postindustrial.ru
Отрывок из текста с фразой "критическая зависимость"

.. Scale import of capitals and technologies, critical dependence on export of finished goods the countries of the postindustrial world and backlog in area scientifically - technical progress and formation(education)....


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-17 10:07:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В научных статьях - тоже \"critical dependences\".
Смотрите в Google

Olga Tolotchko
Russian Federation

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Rado Varbanov: dependEnces
5 mins

agree  protolmach: depend, dependent, dependencies
3 hrs

agree  AYP
15 hrs

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
critical interdependences


Explanation:
Good luck!

Rado Varbanov
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Seems to be quite nice & to the point.
4 mins
  -> Спасибо.

neutral  Lilian Vardanyan: I think interdependence is ВЗАИМОзависимости? Besides, I hardly saw it in plural....
34 mins
  -> If you translate literally interdependence indeed would be взаимозависимость.About the plural use:1740 hits on Google.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
To track down critical dependanCIES


Explanation:
References:

... responsible for managing critical dependencies between existing mainframe schedulers ... like
point-and-click interface - Industry-leading scheduling capabilities ...

www.tidalsoft.com/products/download/OS390_Agent.pdf

How to .com Your Business
... we commonly use, there are other interfaces such as the directory interface that
represent critical dependencies to the uptime and scalability of the e-mail ...
www.sun.com/dot-com/wht/wp-howto8.html

[PDF] Project Breathalyzer
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... n Has each external interface been identified? n Have critical dependencies of
each external interface been documented? n Has each external interface Ben ...
www.niwotridge.com/PDFs/Project Breathalyzer.pdf


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-17 11:45:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Господи! - Извините за typo - Ошиблась также , как и первая коллега - dependEncies!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-17 11:48:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Разница между dependent и interdependent:

В первом случае один элемент зависит от второго и все, но не наоборот;
а во втором случае оба зависят друг от друга - т.е. \"взаимо- зависящие элементы\".

Я все-таки думаю. что здесь только одна сторона является зависящей (по тексту).

Olga Simon
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 465
Grading comment
typo bonanza ;-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Mitchell
48 mins
  -> Thank you, Dave!