KudoZ home » Russian to English » Bus/Financial

сверка взаиморасчетов

English translation: Reconciliation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:сверка взаиморасчетов
English translation:Reconciliation
Entered by: Yelena.

14:59 Jun 4, 2002
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Russian term or phrase: сверка взаиморасчетов
производить сверку взаиморасчетов

Акт сверки взаиморасчетов
Yelena.
United Kingdom
reconciliation
Explanation:
and Reconciliation Report

Selected response from:

xxxxeni
Grading comment
Thank you!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7reconciliationxxxxeni
4netting validationVasyl Baryshev
4Bank Reconciliation or Reconcilation, the result of which is reconcilation statement.
myrafla
3The process or act of reconsidering the benefeits of a mutual relationshipWhipple


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
netting validation


Explanation:
Относится к процессу (подчеркиваю, процессу)проведения сверки взаиморасчетов, а вот как обозвать результирующий документ, право, затрудняюсь, поскольку это производится компьютеризированным способом в формате, очень близком к Excell. Может быть, statement?

Vasyl Baryshev

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
reconciliation


Explanation:
and Reconciliation Report



xxxxeni
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 142
Grading comment
Thank you!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maka Berozashvili
3 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан
15 mins

agree  Yakov Tomara
26 mins

agree  Jack Doughty: see http://www.quickbooks.com/support/faqs/qbw2002/premier/20072... for explanation of one particular reconciliation report.
30 mins

agree  Remedios: Совершенно верно!
1 hr

agree  Tatiana Neroni: Absolutely.
1 hr
  -> Спасибо всем!

agree  Vladimir N.
4981 days

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
The process or act of reconsidering the benefeits of a mutual relationship


Explanation:
Sorry, I dont know if there is a standard phrase for this term.

Whipple
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bank Reconciliation or Reconcilation, the result of which is reconcilation statement.


Explanation:
As in: "The Solution-IV Bank Reconciliation package". Reconcilation process: You can print a Bank Reconciliation Statement to help with any out of balance condition and to serve as a record of a balanced account.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-04 16:29:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I belive mentioning the word Bank at least once on a page would be better instead of just saying Reconciliation, cause there is a little danger of a lyrical connotation creeping in here: like reconciling with your boyfriend after a hot dispute and tears and emotions...
Thank you.

myrafla
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 191