KudoZ home » Russian to English » Bus/Financial

оформление отчета по сводным данным ...

English translation: summary report


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:оформление отчета по сводным данным
English translation:summary report
Entered by: zmejka

16:36 Jul 4, 2002
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Russian term or phrase: оформление отчета по сводным данным ...
что это? General Report based on consolidated data ....?
protolmach
United States
summary report
Explanation:
сводные данные -- это, как я понимаю, данные о результатах (исследования, или чего там у вас по контексту)
Selected response from:

zmejka
Grading comment
Thank you! Sorry for belated grading!
E.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +8summary reportzmejka
4 +1Consolidated report/statement
Remedios


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +8
summary report


Explanation:
сводные данные -- это, как я понимаю, данные о результатах (исследования, или чего там у вас по контексту)

zmejka
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 197
Grading comment
Thank you! Sorry for belated grading!
E.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
3 mins
  -> thank you, Jack! :))

agree  Yelena.
13 mins
  -> thank you, Yelena! I love your new picture, it fits the season :))))

agree  Irene Chernenko: Beautiful!
19 mins
  -> thank you... *blush*

agree  Oleg Rudavin
24 mins
  -> thank you, Oleg!

agree  Сергей Лузан
47 mins
  -> спасибо, Сергей! :)))

agree  Lale
1 hr
  -> thanks, Lale

agree  Olga Demiryurek
19 hrs
  -> thank you, Olga

agree  Vitaliy Vorobyov
21 hrs
  -> thank you!!

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Consolidated report/statement


Explanation:
:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-04 17:03:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вот Мультитран (для убедительности):
экон. объединённые данные (напр. о нескольких предприятиях одной фирмы); сводный отчёт


Remedios
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 511

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Или так, но тогда строго в экономическом смысле.
45 mins
  -> Да, это навеяно by International Accounting Standards.... спасибо :-)