KudoZ home » Russian to English » Bus/Financial

Глобальные системы менеджмента контента

English translation: Global systems of content management


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Глобальные системы менеджмента контента
English translation:Global systems of content management
Entered by: Oyra

15:35 Jul 8, 2002
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Russian term or phrase: Глобальные системы менеджмента контента
Под программным обеспечением в этом контексте подразумеваются как глобальные системы менеджмента контента, так и более узкие задачи.

Я перевела так:

Refferring web software we assume global content management systems, as
well as small quotient (?) functions.

Не стреляйте в пианистку. :-(
Oyra
Russian Federation
Global content management systems
Explanation:
а так и будет.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-08 15:44:53 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In this document, software refers both to global content management systems, and more specific tasks.

Global as opposed to specific.
Selected response from:

Michael Tovbin
United States
Grading comment
Thank you for the help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Global content management systems
Michael Tovbin
4global content management systems
Georgiy Moiseenko


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Global content management systems


Explanation:
а так и будет.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-08 15:44:53 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In this document, software refers both to global content management systems, and more specific tasks.

Global as opposed to specific.

Michael Tovbin
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1220
Grading comment
Thank you for the help!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  protolmach
0 min

agree  Burravoe Ltd
8 mins

agree  Jack Doughty
15 mins

agree  Gringer: That's what I would have put there.
17 mins

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
global content management systems


Explanation:
Refferring web softwareб we assume global content management systems, as
well as systems dealing with more narrow tasks.

Georgiy Moiseenko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 8