KudoZ home » Russian to English » Bus/Financial

koefficient trudovogo vklada

English translation: participation ratio?


15:23 Jul 18, 2002
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Russian term or phrase: koefficient trudovogo vklada
labor contract
Natasha21
English translation:participation ratio?
Explanation:
Это в связи с бригадным подрядом?
Selected response from:

Tatiana Neroni
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1production efficiency factor
nattash
3 +2participation ratio?Tatiana Neroni
3 +2Labor input factor
Olga Demiryurek
4 +1Labor Coefficientxxxjerryk
4productivity coefficient
Libero_Lang_Lab
3labor rateNina_M
3Labor contribution coefficient/indicatorxxxOleg Pashuk


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
participation ratio?


Explanation:
Это в связи с бригадным подрядом?

Tatiana Neroni
PRO pts in pair: 148
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rapid
11 mins

agree  Shila: possible
1 hr

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Labor Coefficient


Explanation:
Econ 364 M. Muniagurria Fall 2001 Problem Set 0 Due Tuesday ... (PDF)
... d) What is the Unit Labor Coefficient in the production of cheese?
e) What is the Unit Labor Coefficient in the production of wine? ...
http://www.ssc.wisc.edu/~munia/364/f0h0.pdf


Background (MICROSOFT EXCEL)
Background. A. 1, Background. 2, 3, The Customs Modernization Office is conducting
a competitive procurement to select a prime contractor to develop and integrate ...
http://www.customs.ustreas.gov/contract/modern/rfp/model01.x...
More Results From: www.customs.ustreas.gov


Input-Output Multipliers
... output/sales) of that industry. Often used as the quasi labor coefficient
in the direct coefficient table. i = the supplying industry. ...
http://faculty.washington.edu/krumme/systems/multp.html
More Results From: faculty.washington.edu


1 Regional model of China 88/2 Source:M. Ezaki, Long-Term ... (PDF)
... 1...6) a ji Intermediate input from industry j to industry i (i,j = 1...6) a Ki
Capital coefficient of industry i (i = 1..6) [= Ki/Qi] a Li Labor coefficient ...
http://www.unibw-hamburg.de/WWEB/math/uebe/modelle/China/Chi...
More Results From: www.unibw-hamburg.de




xxxjerryk
PRO pts in pair: 41

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Burravoe Ltd
26 mins
  -> many thanks

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Labor contribution coefficient/indicator


Explanation:
Just guessing...

xxxOleg Pashuk
PRO pts in pair: 619

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Labor input factor


Explanation:
or work contribution coefficient

Olga Demiryurek
Turkey
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 274

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emil Tubinshlak
37 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Shila
1 hr

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
production efficiency factor


Explanation:
production efficiency factor

See below:

"Production Efficiency Factor: This performance metric measures our production efficiency in terms of units produced per hour. The units are converted to standard hours
earned. Employee time is captured by cost center as hours available. The employee hours
available are divided into the hours earned to produce the production efficiency factor
shown as a percentage."

www.dtic.mil/comptroller/fy2002budget/budget_justification/ pdfs/dwcf/dla_daps.pdf

http://www.perfnet.com/793TRUCK/75genera.htm

nattash
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Libero_Lang_Lab
9 days

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
labor rate


Explanation:
*

Nina_M
United States

9 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
productivity coefficient


Explanation:
This would mean the relative impact on the overall result of workforce's efficiency. Is this what you're after?

Libero_Lang_Lab
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 1214