KudoZ home » Russian to English » Bus/Financial

summa rashodov na nadbavki

English translation: total expenses for (various) allowances/surcharges


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:сумма расходов на надбавки
English translation:total expenses for (various) allowances/surcharges
Entered by: Natalie

15:25 Jul 18, 2002
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Russian term or phrase: summa rashodov na nadbavki
labor contract
Natasha21
total expenses for (different, various) allowances
Explanation:
Предположение.
Selected response from:

Tatiana Neroni
Grading comment
Thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3total expenses for (different, various) allowancesTatiana Neroni
4Total overhead expensesxxxOleg Pashuk


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
total expenses for (different, various) allowances


Explanation:
Предположение.

Tatiana Neroni
PRO pts in pair: 148
Grading comment
Thanks a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yelena.
1 min

agree  Yuri Geifman: or surcharges
24 mins

agree  oleg_syd
14 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Total overhead expenses


Explanation:
Nadbavki=ovehead

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-18 15:42:23 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Nadbavki=oveRhead (missed R the first time)

xxxOleg Pashuk
PRO pts in pair: 619