KudoZ home » Russian to English » Bus/Financial

упрощенная система налогооблажения

English translation: Simplified Tax System


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:упрощенная система налогооблажения
English translation:Simplified Tax System
Entered by: Yelena.

10:35 Jul 19, 2002
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Russian term or phrase: упрощенная система налогооблажения
упрощенная система налогооблажения - есть ли такое понятие "там"? (и, сответственно, точный эквивалент перевода)
B R
Simplified Tax System
Explanation:
Simplified Tax System:

reducing costs for business

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-19 10:50:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Cafes, restaurants, retailers and primary producers are just some of the small businesses that may benefit by joining the Simplified Tax System.

The Simplified Tax System (STS) offers eligible small businesses some simple ways to calculate their taxable income.

АВСТРАЛИЯ
Selected response from:

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо всем!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5there is
Valery Shyrokov
4 +1simplified taxation
Yelena.
4 +1Simplified Tax System
Yuri Dubrov


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Simplified Tax System


Explanation:
Simplified Tax System:

reducing costs for business

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-19 10:50:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Cafes, restaurants, retailers and primary producers are just some of the small businesses that may benefit by joining the Simplified Tax System.

The Simplified Tax System (STS) offers eligible small businesses some simple ways to calculate their taxable income.

АВСТРАЛИЯ

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 373
Grading comment
Спасибо всем!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
4 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
simplified taxation


Explanation:
Встречала такой термин лично несколько раз.

Yelena.
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 342

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: So it's better. PhD in Econ.
4 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
there is


Explanation:
called a simplified/simplistic taxation system.

hundreds of sites in the net.

Valery Shyrokov
France
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 25