KudoZ home » Russian to English » Bus/Financial

удельные издержки на чел-дни

English translation: Costs per man-day


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:удельные издержки на чел-дни
English translation:Costs per man-day
Entered by: Ksenia Kletkina

08:10 Aug 20, 2002
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / railways
Russian term or phrase: удельные издержки на чел-дни
Заголовок столбца таблицы, описывающей затраты на техническое обслуживание.

Текст из ж.-д. тематики.

Удельные издержки - unit costs? Как сказать всю фразу?

Спасибо!
Ksenia Kletkina
India
Costs per man-day
Explanation:
А-Р словарь по экономике и финаснсам (Аникин)
Р-А словарь делового человека (в 2 томах, Янушков и др.)
Selected response from:

Dr.-Ing. Igor Krasontovitch
Grading comment
Да, конечно! Спасибо!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Costs per man-dayDr.-Ing. Igor Krasontovitch
5cost per unitDash


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cost per unit


Explanation:
основываясь на собственной опыт

Dash
Ukraine
PRO pts in pair: 35

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Costs per man-day


Explanation:
А-Р словарь по экономике и финаснсам (Аникин)
Р-А словарь делового человека (в 2 томах, Янушков и др.)

Dr.-Ing. Igor Krasontovitch
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 14
Grading comment
Да, конечно! Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mark Vaintroub
5 hrs