KudoZ home » Russian to English » Bus/Financial

сделки года

English translation: major loans


18:45 Aug 20, 2002
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Russian term or phrase: сделки года
тоже подзаголовок в "кредитовании". в таком контексте чрезвычайно смущает. deals of the year? this year's deals? deals overview?
zmejka
English translation:major loans
Explanation:
(for the year/year to-date??)

На самом деле, совсем не уверен.
Selected response from:

Alexandre Khalimov
Grading comment
да, похоже, что о них и речь... спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Transactions (this year)cillegio
3Loans this yearxxxOleg Pashuk
1 +1major loans
Alexandre Khalimov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Transactions (this year)


Explanation:
Transactions (this year)

cillegio
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 30

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
major loans


Explanation:
(for the year/year to-date??)

На самом деле, совсем не уверен.

Alexandre Khalimov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 39
Grading comment
да, похоже, что о них и речь... спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mark Vaintroub
5 hrs

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Loans this year


Explanation:
Or: Loans for the year

xxxOleg Pashuk
PRO pts in pair: 619