KudoZ home » Russian to English » Bus/Financial

рассчетно-кассовое обслуживание

English translation: cash servicing/provision of cash services


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:рассчетно-кассовое обслуживание
English translation:cash servicing/provision of cash services
Entered by: Clive Wilshin

19:31 Aug 20, 2002
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Russian term or phrase: рассчетно-кассовое обслуживание
ухх, и пополнится сегодня glossary бесценными терминами, а?
zmejka
cash servicing/provision of cash services
Explanation:
Russian-English Foreiogn Trade and Foreign Economic Dictionary ed. I.F. Zhdanova
Selected response from:

Clive Wilshin
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5teller servicesmarfus
5cash servicing/provision of cash servicesClive Wilshin
3 +2teller services
Alexandre Khalimov
5teller servicesmarfus
4teller services
protolmach
1(bank) teller service (?)
Svetlana Beloshapkina


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
teller services


Explanation:
Кажется, так

Alexandre Khalimov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  protolmach: sinchronicity, is it not?
0 min
  -> or "fastest finger question"

agree  Mark Vaintroub
4 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
teller services


Explanation:
one of possible versions (US)
bank teller services?

protolmach
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 59

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
(bank) teller service (?)


Explanation:
Я совершенно не уверена, но мне ето в голову пришло

Svetlana Beloshapkina
United States
Native speaker of: Russian

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cash servicing/provision of cash services


Explanation:
Russian-English Foreiogn Trade and Foreign Economic Dictionary ed. I.F. Zhdanova

Clive Wilshin
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 126
Grading comment
thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
teller services


Explanation:
-

marfus
United States
PRO pts in pair: 453

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
teller services


Explanation:
four people suggested the correct answer; why choose some ostensibly homegrown and cumbersome rendition?

marfus
United States
PRO pts in pair: 453