KudoZ home » Russian to English » Bus/Financial

Банковские реквизиты.

English translation: bank details


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Банковские реквизиты.
English translation:bank details
Entered by: Remedios

00:25 Oct 22, 2002
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Russian term or phrase: Банковские реквизиты.
Предельно просто: требуется перевод фразы:

банковские реквизиты.
Mark Kalinin
banking (accounts) information
Explanation:
The second word may be omitted.
Selected response from:

Vadim Khazin
Grading comment
Thank you bunches:-))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2bank details
Jack Doughty
4bank information; banking details; banking instructions; routing instructionsClive Wilshin
4banking (accounts) information
Vadim Khazin


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
banking (accounts) information


Explanation:
The second word may be omitted.

Vadim Khazin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 558
Grading comment
Thank you bunches:-))

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bank details


Explanation:
Or banking details. This is what I am actually asked for, although Vadim's answer is undoubtedly correct in a formal context.

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14042

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Libero_Lang_Lab
39 mins

agree  Olex
8 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bank information; banking details; banking instructions; routing instructions


Explanation:
Depending on context.

Source: www.multitran.ru

rekvisity = sovokupnost' formal'nykh elementov v sostave sdelki ili dokumenta.

Clive Wilshin
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 126