KudoZ home » Russian to English » Bus/Financial

вертикальная интеграция структуры управления

English translation: well...


16:40 Oct 23, 2002
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Russian term or phrase: вертикальная интеграция структуры управления
Вертикальная интеграция структуры управления является одной из наиболее эффективных форм организации бизнеса промышленных групп в России.

***

я первела так:

Vertical integration of the management system is the most efficient approach to the management of Russian industrial groups

годится? что-то мне режет глаз, не пойму
zmejka
English translation:well...
Explanation:
for one thing, it's one of the most effective, not the most effective of these forms... secondly, организация бизнеса does not necessarily mean its management, it could refer to the structure of these groups. Perhaps a little more context might be helpful.
Selected response from:

Yuri Geifman
Canada
Grading comment
got your point! thanks for your help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3well...
Yuri Geifman
3vertical integration...
Elizabeth Adams
2another versionRuthYang


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
well...


Explanation:
for one thing, it's one of the most effective, not the most effective of these forms... secondly, организация бизнеса does not necessarily mean its management, it could refer to the structure of these groups. Perhaps a little more context might be helpful.

Yuri Geifman
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 389
Grading comment
got your point! thanks for your help

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vertical integration...


Explanation:
Vertical integration is the most effective management approach for Russian industry.



Elizabeth Adams
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 252

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
another version


Explanation:
Vertical integration of management structures is one of the most effective forms of business organization of Russian industrial concerns.

RuthYang
PRO pts in pair: 6