KudoZ home » Russian to English » Bus/Financial

Главный геолог

English translation: Your version is fine


05:52 Oct 24, 2002
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Russian term or phrase: Главный геолог
Chief Geologist, ничего? (с учетом моего предыдущего вопроса о том, можно ли, чтобы в компании были и Head, и Chief?)
Oyra
Russian Federation
English translation:Your version is fine
Explanation:
Page 1 of 9 STATEMENT OF P. PATRICK LEAHY, CHIEF GEOLOGIST US GEOLOGICAL SURVEY
US DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR BEFORE THE SUBCOMMITTEE ON SCIENCE, TECHNOLOGY ...
commerce.senate.gov/hearings/0629lea.pdf
Selected response from:

Olga Demiryurek
Turkey
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Your version is fine
Olga Demiryurek
4 +1Chief Exploration Engineer
Sergei Vasin


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Chief Exploration Engineer


Explanation:
Просто вариант. Ваша версия хорошая.

Sergei Vasin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 133

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marfus
11 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Your version is fine


Explanation:
Page 1 of 9 STATEMENT OF P. PATRICK LEAHY, CHIEF GEOLOGIST US GEOLOGICAL SURVEY
US DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR BEFORE THE SUBCOMMITTEE ON SCIENCE, TECHNOLOGY ...
commerce.senate.gov/hearings/0629lea.pdf

Olga Demiryurek
Turkey
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 274
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOleg Pashuk
3 hrs

agree  marfus
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Олег и Марфус

agree  RuthYang
13 hrs

agree  Elenka Ganeva
21 hrs

agree  Libero_Lang_Lab
2 days6 hrs
  -> Cпасибо всем