KudoZ home » Russian to English » Bus/Financial

Начальник режимно-секретного отдела

English translation: head of security


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Начальник режимно-секретного отдела
English translation:head of security
Entered by: Michael Tovbin

06:41 Oct 24, 2002
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Russian term or phrase: Начальник режимно-секретного отдела
Head of Security Department? Что-нибудь такое?
Oyra
Russian Federation
head of security
Explanation:
без department
Selected response from:

Michael Tovbin
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3head of security
Michael Tovbin
3Chief of Security Office
Olga Demiryurek


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
head of security


Explanation:
без department

Michael Tovbin
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1220
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marfus
9 hrs

agree  Floramye
1 day8 hrs

agree  Libero_Lang_Lab
2 days12 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Chief of Security Office


Explanation:
http://www.ezklickonhotel.com/klick_on/KZ700101.pdf

Olga Demiryurek
Turkey
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 274