KudoZ home » Russian to English » Bus/Financial

Отдел проектирования наземных сооружений

English translation: Surface Facilities Design Dept.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Отдел проектирования наземных сооружений
English translation:Surface Facilities Design Dept.
Entered by: artyan

06:45 Oct 24, 2002
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Russian term or phrase: Отдел проектирования наземных сооружений
:-(
Oyra
Russian Federation
Dept., Surface Facilities Design
Explanation:
Dept., Surface Facilities Design

Selected response from:

artyan
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Dept., Surface Facilities Designartyan
4Land Engineering Department
Katarzyna Chmiel


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Land Engineering Department


Explanation:
:-)

Katarzyna Chmiel
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Dept., Surface Facilities Design


Explanation:
Dept., Surface Facilities Design



artyan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 134
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marfus: Surface Facilities Design Division/Team
9 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Tatiana Neroni: Я бы только сказала surface structures.
13 hrs
  -> Thank you