KudoZ home » Russian to English » Bus/Financial

Начальник службы качества

English translation: Quality Assurance Manager


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Начальник службы качества
English translation:Quality Assurance Manager
Entered by: Oyra

07:07 Oct 24, 2002
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Russian term or phrase: Начальник службы качества
Quality Control?
Oyra
Russian Federation
QA Manager
Explanation:
quality assurance - встречается чаще, чем quality control

еще встречается в сочетании с QA

QA/QC Manager
Selected response from:

Michael Tovbin
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо большое!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10QA Manager
Michael Tovbin
5 +7именно так
Sergey Gorelik


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
именно так


Explanation:
(head of) quality control department

Sergey Gorelik
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 361

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zmejka: 100%
2 mins

agree  artyan
33 mins

agree  Sergei Vasin
1 hr

agree  Jack Doughty
10 hrs

agree  Libero_Lang_Lab
12 hrs

agree  RuthYang
17 hrs

agree  xxxOleg Pashuk
20 hrs

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
QA Manager


Explanation:
quality assurance - встречается чаще, чем quality control

еще встречается в сочетании с QA

QA/QC Manager

Michael Tovbin
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1220
Grading comment
Спасибо большое!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Remedios
54 mins

agree  Olex: Or Quality Control Manager(QC Manager)
1 hr

agree  David Knowles: Probably Quality Control
1 hr

agree  Yelena.
1 hr

agree  lyolya
2 hrs

agree  Mark Vaintroub
5 hrs

agree  marfus
6 hrs

agree  Tatiana Neroni: Right.
13 hrs

agree  Elenka Ganeva
1 day59 mins

agree  Floramye
1 day6 hrs