KudoZ home » Russian to English » Bus/Financial

Начальник нормативно-технического фонда

English translation: Manager of Regulatory and Technical Standards Database


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Начальник нормативно-технического фонда
English translation:Manager of Regulatory and Technical Standards Database
Entered by: Oyra

07:07 Oct 24, 2002
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Russian term or phrase: Начальник нормативно-технического фонда
Ой!
Oyra
Russian Federation
Manager of Regulatory and Technical Standards Database
Explanation:
как вариант
Selected response from:

lyolya
Grading comment
Да, действительно, наверное, невозможно перевести лучше. Спасибо всем.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4Manager of Regulatory and Technical Standards Databaselyolya
3head of technical resourcesDavid Welch
2normative and technical documentation archivezmejka


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
head of technical resources


Explanation:
I believe this is it

David Welch
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 59

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
normative and technical documentation archive


Explanation:
может быть, так? just a wild guess, особенно что касается archive...


    Reference: http://multitran.ru
zmejka
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 197

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Manager of Regulatory and Technical Standards Database


Explanation:
как вариант

lyolya
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 51
Grading comment
Да, действительно, наверное, невозможно перевести лучше. Спасибо всем.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olex: Or R & TS Database Manager(just the word order)
23 mins
  -> That's better. Thanks

agree  marfus
5 hrs

agree  Jack Doughty: or Archive Manager (if there is any doubt about this referring to a computer database).
9 hrs

agree  Libero_Lang_Lab: Oleg and/or Jack, but the original version sounds very unnatural I'm afraid
2 days10 hrs