KudoZ home » Russian to English » Bus/Financial

по обслуживанию производства

English translation: см ниже


08:41 Oct 26, 2002
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Russian term or phrase: по обслуживанию производства
Категории издержек:
- по обслуживанию производства
- административно-финансовые

может это просто "maintenance"?
Bakytbek
Kazakhstan
English translation:см ниже
Explanation:
Г-мммм... Обслуживание производства включает в себя как раз основные производственные издержки, а не вспомогательные. Посему maintenace (of production) подходит много лучше.
А толстые словарики дают такие переводы
industrial costs
inventoriable costs
costs of production...

Yours,
Tagir.

Selected response from:

ttagir
Grading comment
Спасибо.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2factory overhead/indirect manufacturing costs
Michael Tovbin
5 +1см ниже
ttagir
4Maintenance operationxxxOleg Pashuk


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
factory overhead/indirect manufacturing costs


Explanation:
а вторая категория - general and administrative costs

Michael Tovbin
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1220

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marfus: good
11 mins

agree  Jack Doughty
15 mins

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
см ниже


Explanation:
Г-мммм... Обслуживание производства включает в себя как раз основные производственные издержки, а не вспомогательные. Посему maintenace (of production) подходит много лучше.
А толстые словарики дают такие переводы
industrial costs
inventoriable costs
costs of production...

Yours,
Tagir.



ttagir
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in TatarTatar
PRO pts in pair: 492
Grading comment
Спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RuthYang
12 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Maintenance operation


Explanation:
www.multitran.ru

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-27 22:04:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Maintenance cost



xxxOleg Pashuk
PRO pts in pair: 619