KudoZ home » Russian to English » Bus/Financial

правовое обеспечение предпринимательства

English translation: Legal Regulations for Businesses


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:правовое обеспечение предпринимательства
English translation:Legal Regulations for Businesses
Entered by: Burravoe Ltd

10:35 Jan 8, 2003
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Russian term or phrase: правовое обеспечение предпринимательства
Название учебного предмета
sergei
Legal Regulations for Businesses
Explanation:
...we also use "Statutory Law Requirements for Businesses"
Selected response from:

Burravoe Ltd
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Business Law; Enterprise Law; Law of enterprise(s)xxxVera Fluhr
4 +2regulatory framework for business
David Knowles
4 +1Business LegislationLQA Russian
4Legal provision/ support/ backing/ maintenance of businessxxxOleg Pashuk
3 +1Legal Regulations for BusinessesBurravoe Ltd


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Business Legislation


Explanation:
~

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-08 10:48:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

UK Business Legislation - http://www.ecommerce-now.com/images/ecommerce-now/UK Busines...

LQA Russian
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  xxxVera Fluhr: legislation - это законодательство, а "правовая поддержка" - это не только законодательство
31 mins
  -> Да я разве спорю? Хотя вот же пишут: "Принципы информационного наполнения систем по федеральному законодательству позволяют обеспечить правовую поддержку деятельности любого предприятия" - http://www.adviser.ru/consult.php Одно с другим ведь тесно связано

agree  Zhanna1
7 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Business Law; Enterprise Law; Law of enterprise(s)


Explanation:
Мне кажется, что уже был такой вопрос..
Сейчас поищу

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-08 10:55:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вот этот вопрос: http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=275199

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-08 10:58:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А вот примеры про \"Enterprise Law\":

US Enterprise Law: Forming Organizations Assembled by Carter McNamara, MBA, PhD | Applies to nonprofits and for-profits unless noted First-Timers | Library ...
http://www.mapnp.org/library/legal/ntrprise/ntrprise.htm

ENTERPRISE LAW ... Enterprise law developed in Lithuania as a result of the transition from a centrally planned to a market economy. ...
http://www.lda.lt/invest.law.enterprise.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-08 11:02:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Но я хочу сказать (сразу это почему-то не пришло в голову), что как название учебного курса, я бы все-таки написала :

Business Law and Regulations

потому что \"правовая поддержка\", по-моему, включает не только законодательные, но и нормативные документы (т.е. regulations)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-08 11:07:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вот, смотрите:

LAW + REGULATIONS Business Magazine Subscription.
... Browse Catalog » Law + Regulations ...
http://www.business-magazines.com/category.php?ctg=72

... Law Reform. The Firm. The Partners. The Lawyers. Areas of Practice. Experience. Awards. Newsletters. LGS News and Information. Business Laws & Regulations. ...
http://www.lgslaw.co.id/lawregulation.asp

... the Library -- like our Reference Room\'s Business Law, Business Regulations, Int\'l ...
http://www.lectlaw.com/bus.html

xxxVera Fluhr
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 913

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LQA Russian: Business Law - можно и так - http://www.collegeboard.com/student/testing/clep/ex_ibl.html
17 mins
  -> Спасибо. Все-таки не только Law, но и Regulations (см. выше). Они тоже входят в "правовую поддержку". И вообще, я Вам уже выше написала, что "право" и "законодательство" - две большие разницы (как говорят в Одессе:)))

agree  xxxOleg Pashuk: Business Law
11 hrs
  -> Thank you, Oleg

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
regulatory framework for business


Explanation:
This gives the right sort of picture of rules, regulations and ways of doing business.


    Reference: http://www.furniture-info.com/1071.htm
    Reference: http://www.mendezengland.com/pdfs/kharkiv/D_03.PDF
David Knowles
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4905

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lyolya
1 hr

agree  Mark Vaintroub
5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Legal Regulations for Businesses


Explanation:
...we also use "Statutory Law Requirements for Businesses"

Burravoe Ltd
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 50

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
1 hr
  -> Many thanks

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Legal provision/ support/ backing/ maintenance of business


Explanation:
Take your pick:)

xxxOleg Pashuk
PRO pts in pair: 619