KudoZ home » Russian to English » Bus/Financial

все предложение

English translation: Annex No. 1 to the Regulations on Keeping Invoice Registers...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Приложение № 1 к правилам ведения журналов учета...
English translation:Annex No. 1 to the Regulations on Keeping Invoice Registers...
Entered by: Remedios

11:55 Jan 10, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Russian term or phrase: все предложение
Приложение № 1 к правилам ведения журналов учета полученных и выставленных счетов-фактур, книг покупок и книг продаж при расчетах по налогу на добавленную стоимость, утвержденным постановлением Правительства Российской федерации от 2 декабря 2000 г. № 914 (в редакции постановления Правительства Российской Федерации от 15 марта 2001 г. № 189)

Я знаю, что это многовато, но у меня уже в глазах двоится от этого абзаца :(
Olga Judina
Latvia
Проще простого :-)
Explanation:
Annex No. 1 to the Regulations on Keeping Invoice Registers, Purchases and Sales Books For VAT Calculations, as approved by Resolution No. 914 of the Government of the Russian Federation dated 2 December 2000 (as amended by Resolution No. 189 of the Government of the Russian Federation dated 15 March 2001)


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-10 12:28:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Calculation - в ед. числе

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-10 12:45:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Немножко изменю:

Annex No. 1 to the Regulations on Keeping Invoice Registers, and Purchases and Sales Books For the Purpose of VAT Calculation, as approved by Resolution No. 914 of the Government of the Russian Federation dated 2 December 2000 (as amended by Resolution No. 189 of the Government of the Russian Federation dated 15 March 2001)


Selected response from:

Remedios
Kazakhstan
Grading comment
Thanks, you've been a great help :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Проще простого :-)
Remedios
4Whole sentence
Eduard Kurilovich


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Проще простого :-)


Explanation:
Annex No. 1 to the Regulations on Keeping Invoice Registers, Purchases and Sales Books For VAT Calculations, as approved by Resolution No. 914 of the Government of the Russian Federation dated 2 December 2000 (as amended by Resolution No. 189 of the Government of the Russian Federation dated 15 March 2001)


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-10 12:28:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Calculation - в ед. числе

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-10 12:45:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Немножко изменю:

Annex No. 1 to the Regulations on Keeping Invoice Registers, and Purchases and Sales Books For the Purpose of VAT Calculation, as approved by Resolution No. 914 of the Government of the Russian Federation dated 2 December 2000 (as amended by Resolution No. 189 of the Government of the Russian Federation dated 15 March 2001)




Remedios
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 511
Grading comment
Thanks, you've been a great help :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Kreknin: > 189 of the Government // а тут не "BY the G." ? IMO: (issued) by the G. (?)
27 mins
  -> У нас в фирме принято переводить так... Спасибо!

agree  AndreiG: не могу не согласиться ;-)
2 hrs
  -> "Один мир..." и далее по тексту :-). СНГ, Андрей!

agree  David Knowles: do you write this stuff for a living :-)
4 hrs
  -> yep ;-)

agree  lyolya
17 hrs
  -> Спасибо :-)

agree  Nadezhda Mikhailenko
1 day8 hrs

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Whole sentence


Explanation:
Annexe 1 to the Rules of filing in the registers used to keep records of the received and issued invoices, value-added tax account books for the purchase and sale operations adopted by the Russian Federation Government Decree # 914 of 2 December 2000 (as amended by Resolution No. 189 of the Government of the Russian Federation dated 15 March 2001)
Но мне нравится и предыдущий вариант.

Eduard Kurilovich
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 8