KudoZ home » Russian to English » Bus/Financial

Теоретико-методологический подход к финансовому регулированию в условиях неоднор

English translation: A theoretical approach to financial regulation at a time of diversity in the banking sector


09:14 Mar 26, 2003
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Russian term or phrase: Теоретико-методологический подход к финансовому регулированию в условиях неоднор
Специфическое название публикации. "Теоретико-методологический подход к финансовому регулированию в условиях неоднородности банковского сектора".

English translation:A theoretical approach to financial regulation at a time of diversity in the banking sector
Explanation:
Getting away from a literal translation to make it sound a bit better in English
Selected response from:

David Knowles
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2A theoretical approach to financial regulation at a time of diversity in the banking sector
David Knowles
5Theoretical & methodological approach to regulating of finance under the
Сергей Лузан
3Methodology and Strategy of Financial Management in the Conditions of Inconsistency in the Bankin
alla dunbar
2Theory and Methods Behind Monetary Control with a Diverse Banking Sector
Nik-On/Off


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Theoretical & methodological approach to regulating of finance under the


Explanation:
"Theoretical & methodological approach to regulating of finance under the conditions/ (circumstances) of banking sector heterogenity".
Good luck, Яна Решетова!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1276

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
A theoretical approach to financial regulation at a time of diversity in the banking sector


Explanation:
Getting away from a literal translation to make it sound a bit better in English

David Knowles
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4905
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Donahue
881 days

agree  xxxgtreyger
881 days

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Methodology and Strategy of Financial Management in the Conditions of Inconsistency in the Bankin


Explanation:
Methodology and Strategy of Financial Management under the Conditions of Inconsistency in the Banking Sector Structure.

alla dunbar
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 339

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Theory and Methods Behind Monetary Control with a Diverse Banking Sector


Explanation:
.

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 3285