KudoZ home » Russian to English » Bus/Financial

Поставка ниже минимальной нормы отгрузки не производится

English translation: Orders of less then minimum shipping quantity cannot be delivered


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Поставка ниже минимальной нормы отгрузки не производится
English translation:Orders of less then minimum shipping quantity cannot be delivered
Entered by: engrus

22:30 May 20, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / Business/supply contract
Russian term or phrase: Поставка ниже минимальной нормы отгрузки не производится
Минимальная норма отгрузки - ж.д. полувагон. Поставка ниже минимальной нормы отгрузки не производится и недопоставкой не считается, штрафные санкции не взыскиваются.
Alexander Kolegov
Orders of less then minimum shipping quantity cannot be delivered
Explanation:
Orders of less then minimum shipping quantity cannot be delivered

Orders of less then minimum quantity cannot be shipped
Selected response from:

engrus
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Orders of less then minimum shipping quantity cannot be deliveredengrus
5Delivery under the minimal norm of charging is not executed.Boris Nedkov
4The shipment below standard allowance will not take placeRuselkie


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The shipment below standard allowance will not take place


Explanation:
http://www.marad.dot.gov/publications/glossary/S.html



Ruselkie
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 13

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Delivery under the minimal norm of charging is not executed.


Explanation:
That is, there are fixed minimal quantities of charging whicj are obligatory.

Boris Nedkov
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 4

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Orders of less then minimum shipping quantity cannot be delivered


Explanation:
Orders of less then minimum shipping quantity cannot be delivered

Orders of less then minimum quantity cannot be shipped

engrus
PRO pts in pair: 56
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Koltsova: "less THAN"!!!!
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Наталья : )