KudoZ home » Russian to English » Bus/Financial

восстановление авансов

English translation: automatic restoration (recovery?) of previously DEBITED VAT in advances


06:05 May 21, 2003
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Russian term or phrase: восстановление авансов
автоматическая обработка восстановления авансов
Helena
English translation:automatic restoration (recovery?) of previously DEBITED VAT in advances
Explanation:
Кажеться догадался... Может речь идет о "восстановлении сум НДС по авансам"?

Т.е. аванс был уплачен, НДС в нем принят к уменьшению обязательств (учтен по дебету), но выяснилось (например), что полученные товары не относятся к производственной деятельности... нельзя было так поступать... нужно восстановить НДС.

Если так, то

automatic restoration (recovery?) of previously DEBITED VAT in advances .

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-21 12:34:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tеперь увидел Ваше дополнение. Если сторнировали, тогда:

automatic recovery of (previously reversed) advances, advances received , advance payments /prepayments (если мы предоплатили)
Selected response from:

Igor Zabuta
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thank you very much. You were really very helpful.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1advances/prepayments recoveryengrus
4reimbursement (recovery) of advances2rush
3automatic restoration (recovery?) of previously DEBITED VAT in advances
Igor Zabuta


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reimbursement (recovery) of advances


Explanation:
HIH

2rush
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 673

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
advances/prepayments recovery


Explanation:
Lernout & Hauspie advances recovery plans

http://news.com.com/2104-1017-254269.html

engrus
PRO pts in pair: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nrabate
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо : )

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
automatic restoration (recovery?) of previously DEBITED VAT in advances


Explanation:
Кажеться догадался... Может речь идет о "восстановлении сум НДС по авансам"?

Т.е. аванс был уплачен, НДС в нем принят к уменьшению обязательств (учтен по дебету), но выяснилось (например), что полученные товары не относятся к производственной деятельности... нельзя было так поступать... нужно восстановить НДС.

Если так, то

automatic restoration (recovery?) of previously DEBITED VAT in advances .

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-21 12:34:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tеперь увидел Ваше дополнение. Если сторнировали, тогда:

automatic recovery of (previously reversed) advances, advances received , advance payments /prepayments (если мы предоплатили)

Igor Zabuta
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 24
Grading comment
Thank you very much. You were really very helpful.