KudoZ home » Russian to English » Bus/Financial

сальдо

English translation: balance


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:сальдо
English translation:balance
Entered by: Elenacb

10:28 Jul 2, 2003
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Russian term or phrase: сальдо
банковский документ (выписка по счету)

balance
Explanation:
[
Selected response from:

Elenacb
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5balance
Elenacb
5 +1bank statementxxxjohnyxx
5net, balance, rest
Yuri Smirnov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
balance


Explanation:
[

Elenacb
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in pair: 203
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leonid Dzhepko
2 mins
  -> Thank you, Leonid

agree  Dash: или amount of balance
32 mins
  -> Спасибо, Даш

agree  Mark Vaintroub
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Марк

agree  Сергей Лузан
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Сергей

agree  Tatiana Nefyodova
20 hrs
  -> Thank you, Tatiana

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
net, balance, rest


Explanation:
В зависимости от контекста

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 922

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bank statement


Explanation:
По-моему это самый точный перевод. Хотя бы в Англии.

xxxjohnyxx
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatiana Nefyodova: я думала, что bank statement - банковская выписка, сальдо там тоже указывается
16 hrs