KudoZ home » Russian to English » Bus/Financial

вексельное кредитирование

English translation: acceptance credit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:вексельное кредитирование
English translation:acceptance credit

07:24 Jul 3, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Russian term or phrase: вексельное кредитирование
(Вид банковских услуг)
OlenaR
acceptance credit
Explanation:
no comments :-)
Selected response from:

Starhawk
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6acceptance creditStarhawk
4 +2paper credit
Leonid Dzhepko


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
acceptance credit


Explanation:
no comments :-)

Starhawk
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 18
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty: Can't find the actual term, but definitions of the words in Русско-английский внешнеторговый и внешнеэкономический словарь (ред. И.Ф. Жданова) support this view.
23 mins

agree  nettranslatorde
32 mins

agree  mk_lab
1 hr

agree  Gale: Lingvo : Кредит, предоставляемый банками держателям векселей; при таком кредите расчет заемщика с кредитором/банком осуществляется не наличными деньгами, а векселями.
3 hrs

agree  uFO
4 hrs

agree  huntr
1 day3 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
paper credit


Explanation:
Вексельный кредит
Paper credit
Вексельный кредит - форма кредитования банком векселедержателя путем досрочной выплаты ему указанной в векселе суммы, за вычетом процентов за время с момента учета векселя до срока платежа по нему, а также суммы банковской комиссии.
При этом векселедержатель передает банку свои права по векселю посредством индоссамента.


Leonid Dzhepko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 65

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Поддерживается: Энциклопедический словарь бизнесмена, ISBN 5-335-01123-8 Русско-английский внешнеторговый и внешнеэкономический словарь, «Русский язык», 1991
8 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  nrabate
9 hrs