KudoZ home » Russian to English » Bus/Financial

распределять бюджет

English translation: to allocate a budget


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:распределять бюджет
English translation:to allocate a budget
Entered by: Jack Doughty

09:36 Jul 4, 2003
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Russian term or phrase: распределять бюджет
phrase
max
to allocate a budget
Explanation:
or to appropriate a budget. More common in noun forms: budget allocations, budget appropriations.

Allocate A Monthly Advertising Budget - The Virginian-Pilot ...
... Step 2: Allocate Your Monthly Budget After you've determined our annual
budget, it's important to time your advertising investment ...


How to allocate your information technology budget?
Budgeting for Retail Technology, Continued. How to allocate your information
technology budget? ... Example of How to Allocate Your Retail System Budget ...
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4to allocate the budget
David Knowles
3 +1to allocate a budget
Jack Doughty


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
to allocate the budget


Explanation:
between/among departments etc.

David Knowles
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4905

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leonid Dzhepko
1 min

agree  huntr
2 mins

agree  Anatoli Prasalovich
1 hr

agree  Mark Vaintroub
3 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to allocate a budget


Explanation:
or to appropriate a budget. More common in noun forms: budget allocations, budget appropriations.

Allocate A Monthly Advertising Budget - The Virginian-Pilot ...
... Step 2: Allocate Your Monthly Budget After you've determined our annual
budget, it's important to time your advertising investment ...


How to allocate your information technology budget?
Budgeting for Retail Technology, Continued. How to allocate your information
technology budget? ... Example of How to Allocate Your Retail System Budget ...



    Reference: http://www.adinsite.com/allocatebudget.html
    retailinteractive.ca/SSG/ri00721e.html
Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14042
Grading comment
thank you very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mark Vaintroub
3 hrs