KudoZ home » Russian to English » Bus/Financial

минимизация налоговых рисков

English translation: minimizing tax risks


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:минимизация налоговых рисков
English translation:minimizing tax risks
Entered by: Leonid Dzhepko

13:31 Jul 4, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Russian term or phrase: минимизация налоговых рисков
из эссе для бизнес-школы: Налоговое планирование и минимизация налоговых рисков – реорганизация системы сбора и обработки налоговой информации, создание стандартных процедур планирования и контроля налоговых платежей, пересмотр подхода к работе с государственными органами и внешними консультантами.
laviniya
minimizing tax risks
Explanation:
IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-04 13:36:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В интернете масса ссылок:

... lenders to these projects and have the knowledge and practical business judgment
to bring transactions to completion while minimizing tax risks and creating ...
www.goulstonstorrs.com/service_areas_11_8.asp

Assn Internet Ventures: Minimizing Your Legal and Tax Risks. by Jeffrey
S. Tenenbaum, Esq., Venable, Baetjer, Howard & Civiletti, Washington ...
www.associationtrends.com/tenenbaum_nondues.htm

Caplin & Drysdale | Areas | Counseling on Executive Compensation
... the very best management team, you have to offer your key employees a compensation
package that delivers the most value while minimizing tax risks both for ...
www.capdale.com/practices/areadescriptions.asp?ID=2
Selected response from:

Leonid Dzhepko
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо большое!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2minimizing tax risks
Leonid Dzhepko
5 +1possible tax liability minimization
Vladimir Pochinov
5 +1minimizing tax risks
Jack Doughty
4 -1minimization of potential tax liabilities
David Knowles


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
possible tax liability minimization


Explanation:
.

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 2209

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cheeter: tax risks minimization or minimization of tax risks
5 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
minimizing tax risks


Explanation:
IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-04 13:36:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В интернете масса ссылок:

... lenders to these projects and have the knowledge and practical business judgment
to bring transactions to completion while minimizing tax risks and creating ...
www.goulstonstorrs.com/service_areas_11_8.asp

Assn Internet Ventures: Minimizing Your Legal and Tax Risks. by Jeffrey
S. Tenenbaum, Esq., Venable, Baetjer, Howard & Civiletti, Washington ...
www.associationtrends.com/tenenbaum_nondues.htm

Caplin & Drysdale | Areas | Counseling on Executive Compensation
... the very best management team, you have to offer your key employees a compensation
package that delivers the most value while minimizing tax risks both for ...
www.capdale.com/practices/areadescriptions.asp?ID=2


Leonid Dzhepko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 65
Grading comment
Спасибо большое!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  huntr
6 mins

agree  cheeter: this seems to be a gerund, but not a noun as such.
10 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
minimization of potential tax liabilities


Explanation:
"liabilities" not really needed

David Knowles
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4905

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  cheeter: risks and liabilities are not the same
10 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
minimizing tax risks


Explanation:
Ref. 1:
ellenscorporatecontact.com
... Changes When You Book a Vacation 2002-05-28 The Tax Assessor Cometh ... 01-27 Damage
Control for Identity Theft 2002-01-20 Minimizing the Risks for Identity ...

Ref. 2:
Service Areas
... lenders to these projects and have the knowledge and practical business judgment
to bring transactions to completion while minimizing tax risks and creating ...




    Reference: http://ellenscorporatecontact.com/a_news_tip.jsp?tipid=135
    Reference: http://www.goulstonstorrs.com/service_areas_11_8.asp
Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14042

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  huntr
2 mins