KudoZ home » Russian to English » Bus/Financial

проект изменений

English translation: Draft Amendment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Проект изменений (название документа)
English translation:Draft Amendment
Entered by: Yuliya Panas

09:19 Jul 6, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / Business Projects
Russian term or phrase: проект изменений
Проект изменений №.. к техническим условиям..
Yuliya Panas
draft amendment
Explanation:
Вероятно лучше в единственном числе по-английски, даже если это перечень специфических изменений.
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you. You have been many helpful in many things. I really don't know what I would have done without you guys. My usual work is connected with different area of the language.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7draft amendment
Jack Doughty
5proposalAlexander Demyanov
4 -1scheme of amendments
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
draft amendment


Explanation:
Вероятно лучше в единственном числе по-английски, даже если это перечень специфических изменений.

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14042
Grading comment
Thank you. You have been many helpful in many things. I really don't know what I would have done without you guys. My usual work is connected with different area of the language.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Uldis Liepkalns
17 mins

agree  Irene Chernenko: Or could be left in the plural if they are "all over the place".
29 mins
  -> Yes, could be. Thank you.

agree  Steffen Pollex: Это речь идет о самом документе. Он называется "Проект изменений". Поэтому совершенно правильно.
34 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  cheeter
1 hr

agree  lyolya
21 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 day4 hrs

agree  Remedios
13 days

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
scheme of amendments


Explanation:
or scheme of alterations/(changes)
если это замысел. Удачи, julchik!
Ссылки: 4. Russian-English Dictionary over 160 000 words & expressions, 1997,
ISBN 5-200-02419, Russian-English Dictionary, 34 000 words approx., Soviet Encyclopedia Publ. House, Moscow, 1970


Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1276

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  cheeter: не отражает значения "предварительности", поскольку это может быть уже утвержденная схема. да и вообще так не говорится.
1 hr
  -> Вот как раз предварительность-то и отражает. если определённую степень проработанности - см. сверху, cheeter!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
proposal


Explanation:
Technical requirements {modification | change | amendment} proposal

Alexander Demyanov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1972