KudoZ home » Russian to English » Bus/Financial

обособленное имущество

English translation: separate assets


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:обособленное имущество
English translation:separate assets
Entered by: JabTrad

12:10 Jul 6, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Russian term or phrase: обособленное имущество
Общество имеет в собственности обособленное имущество, учитываемое на его самостоятельном балансе...

From a company Charter. have been translating имущество as assets.
JabTrad
United Kingdom
separate assets
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Alexander Demyanov
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1separate assetsAlexander Demyanov
4company assets
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
company assets


Explanation:
or enterpise assets
Good luck, jab01!
Re.: Ibidem

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1276

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
separate assets


Explanation:
-

Alexander Demyanov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1972
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
5 hrs