KudoZ home » Russian to English » Bus/Financial

учет и документирование операций

English translation: Improvement of accounting and transaction recording methods


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:учет и документирование операций
English translation:Improvement of accounting and transaction recording methods
Entered by: Mishanya

09:46 Jul 7, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Russian term or phrase: учет и документирование операций
(из эссе, контекст - работа главного бухгалтера) Совершенствование методологии учета и документирования операций.
laviniya
Improvement of accounting and transaction recording methods
Explanation:
Пожалуй, вместо transaction можно использовать и operations.
Selected response from:

Mishanya
Grading comment
Спасибо! Так и думала.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Improvement of accounting and transaction recording methodsMishanya
4accounting and documentation of operations
Jack Doughty


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accounting and documentation of operations


Explanation:
*

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14042

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Improvement of accounting and transaction recording methods


Explanation:
Пожалуй, вместо transaction можно использовать и operations.

Mishanya
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 22
Grading comment
Спасибо! Так и думала.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  huntr
4 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
20 hrs