KudoZ home » Russian to English » Bus/Financial

все виды банковских услуг

English translation: all kinds of banking services


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:все виды банковских услуг
English translation:all kinds of banking services
Entered by: huntr

13:19 Jul 8, 2003
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Russian term or phrase: все виды банковских услуг
все виды банковских услуг

all kinds of banking services
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-08 13:25:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The Bank also provides all kinds of banking services,
including but not limited to the following : -Paying and clearing of ...
www.jordanislamicbank.com/other_services.html


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-08 13:25:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

75 hits on Google
Selected response from:

huntr
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1all forms of banking services
Jack Doughty
4 +1all kinds of banking services
huntr
5all types of bank services
Olga Simon


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
all types of bank services


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-08 13:22:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Можете еще сказат

all kinds of bank services

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-08 13:28:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или \"banking services\". Вариантов много.

Olga Simon
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 465

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
all kinds of banking services


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-08 13:25:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The Bank also provides all kinds of banking services,
including but not limited to the following : -Paying and clearing of ...
www.jordanislamicbank.com/other_services.html


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-08 13:25:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

75 hits on Google

huntr
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 50

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elenacb
2 mins
  -> спасибо

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
all forms of banking services


Explanation:
or maybe just "all banking services", which would cover all forms anyway.

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14042

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irene Chernenko: I like your last version.
29 mins
  -> Thank you.