KudoZ home » Russian to English » Bus/Financial

ноль целых семьдесят пять сотых

English translation: nought point seven five


09:43 Jul 9, 2003
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Russian term or phrase: ноль целых семьдесят пять сотых
Contract
Olga
English translation:nought point seven five
Explanation:
0.75
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7nought point seven five
Jack Doughty
4 +2Zero point seventy-five
Yuri Smirnov
5nought point seven five
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
nought point seven five


Explanation:
0.75

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14034
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larissa Dinsley
3 mins

agree  Elenacb
10 mins

agree  Kirill Semenov
1 hr

agree  Alya
1 hr

agree  huntr
3 hrs

agree  Irene Chernenko
8 hrs

agree  Yelena.
3 days5 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ноль целых семьдесят пять сотых
Zero point seventy-five


Explanation:
Seventy-five hundredths

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 922

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GaryG: for US usage
4 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  Mark Vaintroub
10 days

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
nought point seven five


Explanation:
or cipher point seven five as well.
conversationol - just "o"-point-seven-five
Good luck, Olga!



Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1276

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Kirill Semenov: Jack's variant
33 mins
  -> & Hornby's Re.: 8. Oxford Advanced Learner's Dictionary of Current English by A. S. Hornby ISBN 0 19 431101 5