KudoZ home » Russian to English » Bus/Financial

целевое кредитование

English translation: Targeted Lending


11:54 Jul 9, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Russian term or phrase: целевое кредитование
Contract
olga
English translation:Targeted Lending
Explanation:
Targeted Lending Initiative
Targeted Lending Initiative. The Targeted Lending Initiative was introduced in
September 1996. ... All Targeted Lending pools must be transmitted via GinnieNET. ...

www.ginniemae.gov/issuers/sf_training/ presentation/module_IIIa/tsld059.htm
Selected response from:

svogin
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Targeted Lendingsvogin
5purpose (target)- oriented crediting
Сергей Лузан
4target crediting
Boris Popov
4Targeted credit(ing)
Michael Moskowitz
4targeted financing
Mark Vaintroub
3targeted credit program
Elenacb


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
target crediting


Explanation:
ИМХО

Boris Popov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 120

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Targeted credit(ing)


Explanation:
Targeted credit(ing)

Michael Moskowitz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1060

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
targeted credit program


Explanation:
"credit programs" - quite common

Elenacb
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in pair: 203

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
purpose (target)- oriented crediting


Explanation:
Good luck, olga!
Re.:Русско-английский внешнеторговый и внешнеэкономический словарь, «Русский язык», 1991, Russian-English Foreign Trade and Foreign Economic Dictionary, 1991, ISBN 5-200-01097-7 Commercial and Financial Dictionary French-English-Russian, ISBN 5-900455-55-6 Encyclopedic Dictionary of Businessmen, Энциклопедический словарь бизнесмена, ISBN 5-335-01123-8

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1276

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Targeted Lending


Explanation:
Targeted Lending Initiative
Targeted Lending Initiative. The Targeted Lending Initiative was introduced in
September 1996. ... All Targeted Lending pools must be transmitted via GinnieNET. ...

www.ginniemae.gov/issuers/sf_training/ presentation/module_IIIa/tsld059.htm

svogin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 60
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Donahue
776 days

agree  xxxgtreyger
776 days

10 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
targeted financing


Explanation:
Мои 3 копейки. Что такое кредитование? Выделение денег. То есть финансирование => financing

Mark Vaintroub
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 675