KudoZ home » Russian to English » Bus/Financial

допустимое отклонение по весу в упаковке сотавляет

English translation: Permissible (admissible) variation (deviation) of gross weight (packed weight) is


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:допустимое отклонение по весу в упаковке сотавляет
English translation:Permissible (admissible) variation (deviation) of gross weight (packed weight) is
Entered by: 2rush

11:10 Jul 10, 2003
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Russian term or phrase: допустимое отклонение по весу в упаковке сотавляет
Contract
olga
Permissible (admissible) variation (deviation) of gross weight (packed weight) is
Explanation:
HIH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-24 04:12:21 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks for the grade, Colleagues!
Selected response from:

2rush
Kazakhstan
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Permissible (admissible) variation (deviation) of gross weight (packed weight) is2rush
4 +1Allowable packed weight variationMishanya


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Permissible (admissible) variation (deviation) of gross weight (packed weight) is


Explanation:
HIH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-24 04:12:21 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks for the grade, Colleagues!

2rush
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 673
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ravindra Godbole
8 mins
  -> Thanks, Ravindra!

agree  Сергей Лузан: Admissible deviation of packed weight equals to
17 mins
  -> Thanks, Sergey!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Allowable packed weight variation


Explanation:
Просто как редакция первого варианта

Можно еще так извратиться:

Packed weight allowance/tolerance

Mishanya
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nrabate
1 day1 hr