KudoZ home » Russian to English » Bus/Financial

расчет с рабочими и служащими

English translation: Staff & Payroll Department


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:расчет с рабочими и служащими
English translation:Staff & Payroll Department
Entered by: Aye

09:26 Nov 1, 2003
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Russian term or phrase: расчет с рабочими и служащими
начальник отдела расчета с рабочими и служащими (внутри финансового департамента)
Julie
Staff & Payroll Department
Explanation:
proposal

Motivated and well treated employees are the guarantee of quality Customer Service and R&D departments. The Staff&Payroll department should pay particular attention to the exactness of employee payroll tasks and maintain the highest possible data confidentality, as minimal errors in the HR department may seriously affect the whole team

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-01 10:19:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.nu.edu/payroll/gen/terms.html (Payroll Department)

http://www.google.pl/search?q=cache:1LYZcGFLp04J:www.adpc.pu...

http://www.olemiss.edu/depts/payroll/taxtreaties.html
Selected response from:

Aye
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5Staff & Payroll Department
Aye
5 +2Payroll Department ManagerAYP
4Wages & Salary Section /(Department)
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Staff & Payroll Department


Explanation:
proposal

Motivated and well treated employees are the guarantee of quality Customer Service and R&D departments. The Staff&Payroll department should pay particular attention to the exactness of employee payroll tasks and maintain the highest possible data confidentality, as minimal errors in the HR department may seriously affect the whole team

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-01 10:19:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.nu.edu/payroll/gen/terms.html (Payroll Department)

http://www.google.pl/search?q=cache:1LYZcGFLp04J:www.adpc.pu...

http://www.olemiss.edu/depts/payroll/taxtreaties.html



    Reference: http://www.mgiakcept.pl/ang/cms/cms/index.php?action=read&ne...
Aye
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nrabate: just "payroll department"
6 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Olga Demiryurek: w/nrabate
8 hrs
  -> Thank You.

agree  Dimman: w/nrabate&olga
9 hrs
  -> Thanx

agree  Mark Vaintroub
16 hrs
  -> :))

agree  xxxkvaloy
1 day22 hrs
  -> Thank u

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Wages & Salary Section /(Department)


Explanation:
or "Labour, Wages & Salary Department/ Section". Other options. Hope they help. Good luck, Julie!
Re.: 9. Русско-английский внешнеторговый и внешнеэкономический словарь, «Русский язык», 1991, Russian-English Foreign Trade and Foreign Economic Dictionary, 1991, ISBN 5-200-01097-7 Commercial and Financial Dictionary French-English-Russian, ISBN 5-900455-55-6 Encyclopedic Dictionary of Businessmen (Ru-Fr-Ger-Eng-Pol), Энциклопедический словарь бизнесмена, ISBN 5-335-01123-8

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1276

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Payroll Department Manager


Explanation:
-


    Reference: http://www.astu.astranet.ru/library/informat/dbase/miroracl/...
AYP
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 90

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yelena Yevgrafova: This is what it is!
2 days2 hrs

agree  Dmitry Avdeev
2 days4 hrs