KudoZ home » Russian to English » Bus/Financial

по курсу ЦБ РФ на дату списания денежных средств с расчётного счёта Заказчика

English translation: using the exchange rate of the Central Bank of the RF ...


11:19 Nov 3, 2003
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Russian term or phrase: по курсу ЦБ РФ на дату списания денежных средств с расчётного счёта Заказчика
оплата производится по курсу ЦБ РФ на дату списания денежных средств с расчётного счёта Заказчика, путём перечисления средств на расчётный счёт Исполнителя.
Maria
English translation:using the exchange rate of the Central Bank of the RF ...
Explanation:
... at the date of transfer of the funds to the current account of the client.
Selected response from:

David Knowles
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8using the exchange rate of the Central Bank of the RF ...
David Knowles
4at the RF CB exchange rate on the date of writing off / transferringAnna Launay


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
using the exchange rate of the Central Bank of the RF ...


Explanation:
... at the date of transfer of the funds to the current account of the client.

David Knowles
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4905
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Levchuk
8 mins

agree  Jack Doughty: I would simply say AT the exchange rate of the Central Bank of the RF ON the date of transfer...
10 mins

agree  Sergei Tumanov: with AT
1 hr

agree  Dorene Cornwell
4 hrs

agree  AYP
18 hrs

agree  Margarita: with Jack
18 hrs

agree  Dmitry Avdeev
23 hrs

agree  Mark Vaintroub
1 day16 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
по курсу ЦБ РФ на дату списания денежных средств с расчётного счёта Заказчика
at the RF CB exchange rate on the date of writing off / transferring


Explanation:
at the RFCB exchange rate on the date of writing off (transferring) of funds/ moneys from the Client's account

Anna Launay
France
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 101