KudoZ home » Russian to English » Bus/Financial

соблюдением взаимовыгодных условий.

English translation: см. ниже


08:13 Nov 9, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Russian term or phrase: соблюдением взаимовыгодных условий.
Условия взаимного сотрудничества будут обсуждаться на переговорах с соблюдением взаимовыгодных условий.
чтоб ыне повотряться как сказать?
The terms of the mutually beneficial cooperation will be discussed during talks.
Vova
English translation:см. ниже
Explanation:
The terms of cooperation will be negotiated with a view to reach mutually benefitial terms and conditions.
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5см. ниже
Vladimir Pochinov
4Terms for mutually beneficial cooperation will be discussed during our negotiations
David Knowles


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
соблюдением взаимовыгодных условий.
см. ниже


Explanation:
The terms of cooperation will be negotiated with a view to reach mutually benefitial terms and conditions.

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 2209

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Terms for mutually beneficial cooperation will be discussed during our negotiations


Explanation:
Your answer was fine apart from "the"!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-09 08:51:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or \"agreed during our discussions\"!

David Knowles
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4905