KudoZ home » Russian to English » Bus/Financial

таблица финансирования

English translation: Funding Chart


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:таблица финансирования
English translation:Funding Chart
Entered by: Leah Aharoni

10:45 Jan 20, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Russian term or phrase: таблица финансирования
for an event in a non-profit's budget. Multitran suggests "statement of source and application of funds."

Does anyone know the exact term for this?
Leah Aharoni
Funding Chart
Explanation:
Я не думаю, что есть некий обязательный термин. This one is as good as many others. Просто он мне нравится:). Есть порядка 1200 ссылок, я не одинока.
Selected response from:

xxxIreneN
United States
Grading comment
I like it too :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5financing scheduleVolodymyr Tsapko
5financing structure
Sergey Gorelik
4 +1Funding ChartxxxIreneN
3 +1funds allocation chart (statement)
Levan Namoradze
4Financial Report or Financial Synopsis or Summary Financial ReportDorene Cornwell
3list of sponsors/financial sources
Sergei Tumanov
3financial bachking table/ financing funds table
Сергей Лузан
2financing scheme
Alexander Onishko


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
funds allocation chart (statement)


Explanation:
May be...

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in pair: 561

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Shchekotin: вариант мультитрана тоже ОК
36 mins
  -> Спасибо

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
list of sponsors/financial sources


Explanation:
for the event combined with costs estimate.

As it sounds to me.

Sergei Tumanov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 994

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
financing scheme


Explanation:
IMHO

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 2355

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
таблица финансирования
Funding Chart


Explanation:
Я не думаю, что есть некий обязательный термин. This one is as good as many others. Просто он мне нравится:). Есть порядка 1200 ссылок, я не одинока.


    Reference: http://www.afscme.org/action/lb031003.pdf
xxxIreneN
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1191
Grading comment
I like it too :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polina Vybornova
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Полина!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
financial bachking table/ financing funds table


Explanation:
perhaps. Good luck, Leah Aharoni!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1276

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
financing structure


Explanation:
... The deliverables suggested under this Research Topic will explore the above mentioned
stages in the evolution of the financing structure of NGO’s, describing ...

Sergey Gorelik
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 361

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
таблица финансирования
financing schedule


Explanation:
*

Volodymyr Tsapko
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 122

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Financial Report or Financial Synopsis or Summary Financial Report


Explanation:
Do you mean one event that the non-profit sponsored or do you mean an item or a page that is part of a larger report?

I think the answer depends a little on what's in the table.

If the table includes both funding sources / income sources and expenditures, I would call it a Financial Report or Financial Synopsis or Summary Financial Report.

If the table only includes funding sources and amounts, I would call it a Table of Funding Sources.

Table of Funding Sources



Dorene Cornwell
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 830