KudoZ home » Russian to English » Bus/Financial

назначение платежа

English translation: purpose of payment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:назначение платежа
English translation:purpose of payment
Entered by: 2rush

13:10 Jan 22, 2004
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Russian term or phrase: назначение платежа
стандартная и довольно распространенная фраза :(((
Помогите, пожалуйста...
2rush
Kazakhstan
purpose of payment
Explanation:
Total pages Schedule C: Payee address; City; State; Zip Code Payee name Purpose of payment ...
www.ethics.state.tx.us/forms/spk.pdf
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо всем! Жаль, поделить очки никак нельзя...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +11purpose of payment
Vladimir Pochinov
5 +4specification / reference / detailsAlexander Shchekotin
4designation of payment
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +11
назначение платежа
purpose of payment


Explanation:
Total pages Schedule C: Payee address; City; State; Zip Code Payee name Purpose of payment ...
www.ethics.state.tx.us/forms/spk.pdf

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 2209
Grading comment
Спасибо всем! Жаль, поделить очки никак нельзя...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergei Tumanov
8 mins

agree  Ravindra Godbole
9 mins

agree  nrabate
30 mins

agree  Mariya Almeida
34 mins

agree  Sergey Strakhov
45 mins

agree  Olga Demiryurek
1 hr

agree  GaryG
1 hr

agree  Jack Doughty
1 hr

agree  Sveta Elfic
2 hrs

agree  xxxOleg Pashuk
2 hrs

agree  Yakov Tomara: However in banks' payment messages it's rendered as "payment details"
22 hrs

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
designation of payment


Explanation:
возможно тоже. Удачи, 2rush!
Re.:
[PDF] Tanzania, formed by the union of Tanganyika and Zanzibar, is a ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... 6 Before Weltover, the DC Circuit required express designation of payment
in the United States to satisfy the "direct effects" requirement. ...
http://www.dcd.uscourts.gov/02-1485.pdf



    Reference: http://www.dcd.uscourts.gov/02-1485.pdf
Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1276

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
specification / reference / details


Explanation:
если имеется в виду место в платежке, куда пишут за что.

Alexander Shchekotin
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 57

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Sergei Tumanov: just memo field
24 mins

agree  Irene Chernenko: with payment details
1 hr

agree  Yakov Tomara: I haven't seen anything other than "payment details" in the banking context
18 hrs

agree  Remedios: payment details
20 hrs

agree  Margarita: w/ Yakov and Remedios
1 day16 hrs