KudoZ home » Russian to English » Bus/Financial

ключевой показатель эффективности

English translation: key performance indicator


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:ключевой показатель эффективности
English translation:key performance indicator
Entered by: Sergei Kramitch

12:14 Jan 23, 2004
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Russian term or phrase: ключевой показатель эффективности
сбор и обработка информации, включая анализ ключевых показателей эффективности по каждому предприятию
Julie
key performance indicator
Explanation:
Ключевой показатель эффективности (КПЭ) (key performance indicator ( KPI )): показатель эффективности конкретной производственной , технологической и т.п. системы, выраженный в терминах целей и задач предприятия.
("Открытые системы", терминология.Большинство терминов и определений включены из основополагающего документа ИСО/МЭК - 14252.)



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs 28 mins (2004-01-23 20:42:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Дополнительная ссылочка с Туманного Альбиона:
Ministerial Priorities, Key Performance Indicators and Efficiency Planning for 1999/2000
ANNEX B: EFFICIENCY PLANS FOR 1999/2000: GUIDANCE
www.homeoffice.gov.uk/docs/effplan.html

Selected response from:

Sergei Kramitch
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11key indicators of efficiency
Jack Doughty
4 +4key performance indicator
Sergei Kramitch
5 +2the key efficiency indexes (indices)
Alexander Onishko
5key performance ratio
Vladimir Pochinov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ключевой показатель эффективности
the key efficiency indexes (indices)


Explanation:
IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-23 12:18:54 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

один \"ключевой показатель эффективности\" соответственно \"a key efficiency index\"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-23 12:31:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

google - \"efficiency index\" - 6,160 references

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-23 12:33:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

while for \"indicator of efficiency\" only 1,010 references ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-23 12:51:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

вариант № 2 \"key efficiency factor\"

google - \"efficiency factor\" - 14,100 (!) references

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-23 12:51:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"key efficiency factor\" - 12 references

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 2355

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Dobrianskaya: последний вариант мне лично нравится больше, голосую за фактор
1 hr
  -> спасибо вам огромное Марина - а то нейтив спикеры только друг друга корпоративно поддерживают :)

agree  shakhroman: оба варианта одинаково хороши
5 hrs
  -> thank you !

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
ключевой показатель эффективности
key indicators of efficiency


Explanation:
It is OK to translate "ключевой" literally here.

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14042

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Knowles
3 mins

agree  Uldis Liepkalns
6 mins

agree  GaryG
17 mins

agree  2rush
1 hr

agree  Olga Demiryurek
3 hrs

agree  xxxOleg Pashuk
7 hrs

agree  Margarita
19 hrs

agree  Ravindra Godbole
23 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 day3 hrs

agree  Arina Diaz
1 day8 hrs

agree  xxxkvaloy
3 days2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ключевой показатель эффективности
key performance ratio


Explanation:
Understanding the income statement and a balance sheet. Understanding key performance ratios. How Does it Work? ...
www.enviropps.com/A&O Service.pdf

The need for alternative management information, such as key performance ratios, is equally necessary in order to make effective decision-making. ...
www.kingstonsmith.co.uk/Management_information.asp

Throughout the management review process, key performance ratios will be used to measure critical administrative, management and operational practices. ...
www.window.state.tx.us/tspr/tyler/chapt2.htm

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 2209

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Alexander Onishko: это что то очень похожее но безусловно не то о чем спрашивалось :)
30 mins

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ключевой показатель эффективности
key performance indicator


Explanation:
Ключевой показатель эффективности (КПЭ) (key performance indicator ( KPI )): показатель эффективности конкретной производственной , технологической и т.п. системы, выраженный в терминах целей и задач предприятия.
("Открытые системы", терминология.Большинство терминов и определений включены из основополагающего документа ИСО/МЭК - 14252.)



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs 28 mins (2004-01-23 20:42:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Дополнительная ссылочка с Туманного Альбиона:
Ministerial Priorities, Key Performance Indicators and Efficiency Planning for 1999/2000
ANNEX B: EFFICIENCY PLANS FOR 1999/2000: GUIDANCE
www.homeoffice.gov.uk/docs/effplan.html




    Reference: http://www.cplire.ru/rus/casr/os/3_0/index.htm
Sergei Kramitch
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nrabate
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Nik-On/Off
13 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Volodymyr Tsapko
2 days15 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Girene: 100
3 days18 hrs
  -> Спасибо!