KudoZ home » Russian to English » Bus/Financial

Difficult phrase

English translation: Analytic spreafsheet (form) to monitor the equipment utilization and sales margins by product.


21:02 Jan 25, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Russian term or phrase: Difficult phrase
Аналитическая таблица (форма) по контролю загрузки оборудования и рентабельности реализации по ассортименту.
Alexander Kolegov
English translation:Analytic spreafsheet (form) to monitor the equipment utilization and sales margins by product.
Explanation:
and accounting professionals, as well as business managers, can cut data directly from reports and paste it into their analytic spreadsheet, regardless of how ...
www.opin.com/pdf-files/reveal/genrevealbroc.pdf

... To assess equipment utilization, Learning Point will look at the following areas: Machine availability; Machine access; Current practices; Employee commitment. ...
tpmworkshops.com/assessment/equipmentutilization.htm

Sales margins are expected to be lower due to lower natural gas liquids (NGL) prices (54 cents verses 58 cents per gallon). ...
www.oneok.com/news/12192003-guidance.jsp

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2004-01-25 21:19:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

spreaDsheet
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks, Vladimir!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Analytic spreafsheet (form) to monitor the equipment utilization and sales margins by product.
Vladimir Pochinov
4см ниже
Sergei Tumanov
4..xxxTatiana Nero


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
..


Explanation:
Analytical table on equipment load monitoring incl. (with) a breakdown of sales profit margins by items in the product list.

xxxTatiana Nero
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 128

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Analytic spreafsheet (form) to monitor the equipment utilization and sales margins by product.


Explanation:
and accounting professionals, as well as business managers, can cut data directly from reports and paste it into their analytic spreadsheet, regardless of how ...
www.opin.com/pdf-files/reveal/genrevealbroc.pdf

... To assess equipment utilization, Learning Point will look at the following areas: Machine availability; Machine access; Current practices; Employee commitment. ...
tpmworkshops.com/assessment/equipmentutilization.htm

Sales margins are expected to be lower due to lower natural gas liquids (NGL) prices (54 cents verses 58 cents per gallon). ...
www.oneok.com/news/12192003-guidance.jsp

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2004-01-25 21:19:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

spreaDsheet

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 2209
Grading comment
Thanks, Vladimir!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Shchekotin: Equipment Utilization & By-Product Sales Margins Spreafsheet
21 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан: Убеждает.
57 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см ниже


Explanation:
spreadsheet report on equipment usage and sales profitability by items.

Sergei Tumanov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 994